Responsive image

Academic Council


Sr. No.
Name
Member Designation
1
Dr. (Mrs.) C. T. ChakrabortyPrincipal and Chairperson
2
Dr. Gitesh Padhye
Head of Department - Physics and Member
3
Mrs. Anuradha Hait
Head of Department - Statistics and Member
4
Mr. Kuldeep Kandwal
Head of Department - Mathematics and Member
5
Dr. C. P. Shukla
Head of Department - Botnay and Member
6
Dr. Vitthal Mohite
Head of Department - Zoology and Member
7
Ms. Shubhangi Nirvan
Head of Department - Law and Member
8
Mr. Ashish Trivedi
Coordinator, Department of Computer Science and Member
9
Dr. Santosh Singh
Coordinator, Department of Information Technology and Member
10
Dr. Aparna Deshmukh
Coordinator, Department of Biotechnology and Member
11
Dr. Pravin Pawar
Coordinator, Department of Aviation and Member
12
Mr. Manoj Mishra
Head of Department - Accountancy and Member
13
Dr. Parul Singhal
Head of Department - Commerce, Dean, Academics, Commerce and Member
14
Ms. Kankana Ghosh
Head of Department - Economics and Member
15
Ms. Rama Ray
Head of Department - Business Communication and Member
16
Dr. Priti Gupta
Head of Department - EVS and FC and Member
17
Mr. Vivek Wankhede
Coordinator, Department of Management Studies and Member
18
Mr. Deepak Tiwari
Coordinator, Department of Mass Media and Member
19
Dr. Nishikant Jha
Coordinator, Department of Accounting and Finance and Member
20
Ms. Rashmi Shetty
Coordinator, Department of Financial Markets and Member
21
Mr. Nirav Goda
Coordinator, Department of Banking and Insurance and Member
22
Mrs. Nisha Bhatnagar
Coordinator, Department of Investment Management and Member
23
Mr. Kislay Jha
Coordinator, Department of Film, TV and New Media Production and Member
24
Ms. Rakhi Bhatacharya
Coordinator, M. Com. (E-Commerce) and Member
25
Mr. Omkar Singh
College Teacher, Coordinator, Data Science and Member
26
Dr. Vijay Jadhav
College Teacher, Dean, Academics, Faculty of Science and Member
27
Dr. S. D. Ajagekar
College Teacher, Vice Principal, Faculty of Science and Member
28
Mr. Sachin Kambli
College Teacher, Vice Principal, Faculty of commerce and Member
29
Mr. Parag Gandhi
Expert from Industry and Member
30
CA Anil Gambhir
Expert from Commerce and Member
31
Prin. Dr. A. K. Singh
Expert from Law and Member
32
Mr. Ashish Mishra
Expert from Education and Member
33
Dr. Raichura
Expert from Medicine and Member
34
Mr. Tariq Sheth
Expert from Engineering and Member
35
Prin. (Dr.) Vijetha Shetty
Vivek College of Commerce, University Nominee and Member
36
Prin. (Dr.) Shobha Menon
Valia College, University Nominee and Member
37
Prin. (Dr.) Vishnu Yadav
Shankar Narayan College, University Nominee and Member
38
Dr. Vinit Vaidya
Member Secretary and Member
39
Mr. Akshay Gawande
Administrator and Special Invitee